Privacy Policy

Terms And Conditions

Last updated: 08/13/2020 David Stolle. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates Signature Real Estate Group (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information (defined below) we receive from users of the Site. We are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy defines the Personal Information and Log Data that we collect and describes how that information is collected, used and shared. This Privacy Policy also describes your choices regarding our use of that information, the steps we take to protect your personal information and how you can review and correct yoru personal information. We may use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Your use of the Site is also governed by the Terms and Conditions of Use. Information Collection, Use and Communications While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your name, address, phone number and email address (“Personal Information”). By using our Site and providing Personal Information, you consent to receive communications from us, and you represent and warrant that: • You are at least 18 years old; • You live in the United States (or Canada, in which case the Canadian consents below apply); • You have not registered on a national or statewide Do No Call list; • You are the account holder for the email addresses and phone numbers you provided, or you have authorization from the account holder to give this consent; and • The email addresses and phone numbers you provided are accurate, and you will let us know if you release them to another person. By submitting your contact information, you are providing your express written consent to receive communications from us at the email address and telephone numbers you entered into our contact form, or that you later provide to us or enter into your contact page. Our communications with you may include telemarketing messages, through the use of email , landline phone, fax, cellular phone and text messages (including SMS and MMS). We may also use an automatic telephone dialing system (or “auto-dialer”), which may employ an artificial or pre-recorded voice or “robotexts.” Your carrier’s standard rates and charges may apply. How often we send you communications will vary because the individual salesperson or realtor who communicates with you will determine it. Opting Out. You may revoke your consent to receive communications at any time by replying “Stop” to any of our texts, or by any other reasonable means. We will make a commercially reasonable effort to comply with any communications from you opting out, but reply “Stop” will automatically unsubscribe you, and we recommend that method. We may take up to 30 days to stop communications if you use a method other than the automatic reply “stop”. You consent to receive a final text message confirming your opt-out. Additional Communications Provisions (For Residents of Canada) In addition to the consent provided above, Canadian residents agree to the following provisions related to compliance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (“CASL”), Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) and Canadian provincial law including Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act (“PIPA”), British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act, and Quebec’s Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector. You agree to the provisions governing use and disclosure of personal information that are found in our Privacy Policy. Because the purpose of our communications include your interest in future real estate purchases, our communications with you will continue. Your personal information may also be transmitted to, used in, and stored in the United States. Personal Information and Log Data We and any third party we engage for the purpose of administering, operating, hosting, designing, maintaining and providing internal support for our Site, may collect two types of information when you visit the Site: Personal Information and Log Data. Personal Information (“Personal Information”) includes the following: contact information (e.g. name, title, company, email address, telephone and facsimile numbers and physical address), demographic information, information about your company and employment, inquiries about and orders for our products and services, financial information, such as bank account and credit/debit card numbers, and other information specific to you. You are not required to provide any of this information, but if you choose not to provide certain information, we may not be able to provide the requested service or complete your transaction. Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze Log Data. Use of Collected Information We may use your information to: (a) improve our Site and related products or services, or to make the Site easier to use (for example, by eliminating the need for you to repeatedly enter the same information); (b) setting up and managing your User Account, including processing your requests for information; (c) providing support, products or services to you, and/or (d) customizing the Site to your particular preference or interests. We and our third-party service providers may use your personal information to deliver services or carry out transactions you have requested or in which you may be interested. We may also use your Personal Information gathered from the Site to inform you of products or services available from us, as you agreed to and as described further above, and in our Terms of Use. We and/or any of our third-party service providers may send you information about existing and new services, products, and special offers, by email, telephone, mail or by means of any other contact details you provide to us. Disclosure of Your Information Except as described below, the information you provide to us through the Site will not be shared outside of our company affiliates without your permission. We may provide Personal Information and Log Data to our subsidiaries, affiliated companies, and other businesses or persons for the purposes of processing such information on our behalf and promoting the products and services of our trusted business partners. For example, we may transfer Personal Information and other information about you to a local real estate broker or participating lender where you have shown an interest in real estate properties. We require that these parties agree to process such information in compliance with our Privacy Policy or in a similar, industry-standard manner. The use of your information by one of our trusted business partners may be subject to that party’s own privacy policy. Cookies Cookies are files with small amounts of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site. Security We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use technical, administrative and physical security measures designed to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. In addition, you are ultimately responsible for ensuring the security of your username, password and user account information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure to others. You also agree to: (a) immediately notify use of any unauthorized use of your username, password and/or user account, and/or any other breach of security; and (b) ensure that you log out from your user account at the end of each session. While we use technologies and procedures designed to protect your confidential information and provide suitable security, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. We do not and cannot guarantee or warrant that any information transmitted through the Internet is secure, or that such transmissions are free from delay, interruption, interception or error. Changes to this Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy is effective as of December 17, 2019, and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Site after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide by and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website. Governing Law and Venue By using the Site, you agree that the laws of the State of Nevada, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern this Privacy Policy and/or any dispute arising between you and us. In the event of any suit or action between you and us regarding the Privacy Policy, you agree that the state and federal courts of Clark County, Nevada shall have exclusive jurisdiction to resolve such suit or action. Contact Us If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at 7029798283 or via email at DavidSellsSummerlin@gmail.com.

Create A Free Account

Search the MLS and featured property listings in real time.

OR
Signature Real Estate Group